Friday, August 19, 2011

benjamin button

what better way to kick off a crap load of recaps, then with a baby announcement! haha no, not me. cassie and josh's littlest one was born saturday august 6, i'll let her fill in all the boring details, but i had a couple pictures so i thought i'd put them up myself since she probably never will. i'll get more of the little peanut and post them up, i feel a photo shoot coming on!

benjamin paul giddings

2 comments:

Jace and Kasey said...

How adorable! Congrats to Cassie and Josh! Those pictures are awesome! How are things going for you guys? We sure miss you! Let's play!

dede said...

Yeah a picture he is darling !!! Thx for posting something he will be one before she updates;) ha ha he gorgeous so happy for them!! K now your turn let's see your big boy ;)